31 U.S. Code § 1353 - Acceptance of travel and related expenses from non-Federal sources
[…] 31 U.S. Code § 1353 - Acceptance of travel and related expenses from non-Federal sources

1990— Pub. L. 101–280, § 4(b)(1) , renumbered section 1352 of this title as this section.

Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 101–280, § 4(c)(1) , substituted “in the executive branch (including an independent agency) may accept payment, or authorize an employee of such agency to accept payment on the agency’s behalf,” for “or employee in the executive branch may accept payment” .

Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 101–280, § 4(c)(2)(A) , inserted “or 7342” after “section 4111”.

Subsec. (b)(2). Pub. L. 101–280, § 4(c)(2)(B) , substituted “(1),” for “(1)”.

Subsec. (c)(1). Pub.