Awesome, you're subscribed!

Thanks for subscribing! Look out for your first newsletter in your inbox soon!

The best of London for free.

Sign up for our email to enjoy London without spending a thing (as well as some options when you’re feeling flush).

Déjà vu! We already have this email. Try another?

By entering your email address you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and consent to receive emails from Time Out about news, events, offers and partner promotions.

  • Things to Do
  • Food & Drink
  • Coca-Cola Foodmarks
  • Attractions
  • Los Angeles

Get us in your inbox

🙌 Awesome, you're subscribed!

Trevor Noah in 2017

Trevor Noah at London’s O2 Arena: timings and everything you need to know

The South African comedian is in town for three shows this week

Ed Cunningham

Most of us will have got to know Trevor Noah on American late-night talk show ‘The Daily Show’, but since he dropped that gig in 2022, there’s no denying that he’s still one of the world’s most famous comedians. Mixing comedy and satire with political commentary, the South African’s viral segments have built an adoring global fanbase

And right now Noah is capitalising on that popularity with an intercontinental tour. The ‘Off the Record Tour’ comes to London  for three shows following a date in Glasgow earlier this week. Glasgow and London will be his only UK stops on this tour.

If you’re heading to see Trevor Noah at the O2 this week (or want to get yourself a ticket), here’s everything you need to know about the shows.  

When is Trevor Noah at London’s O2 Arena?  

The comedian is playing London on three dates: Thursday November 23, Friday November 24 and Saturday November 25. 

What time will he come on stage?  

The show started at 8pm on November 23, so it’s a fair guess to say it’ll likely start at 8pm on the following two dates, too. 

What time do doors open at the London O2?

Doors open at 6:30pm on all three dates.

Are there any tickets left?

Tickets are still available for the remaining two dates – but there aren’t many, and they aren’t in particularly good locations. Prices for remaining tickets start from about £52 and stretch all the way up to £152. Find out more on AXS here .

What have reviews said about the show?

In a four-star review for the  Standard , Bruce Dessau said: ‘ In purely comedic terms... it was impossible to fault a performance that ran for almost two hours without an interval and flew by.

‘Some entertainers milk the same shorter set for years. Noah last visited in autumn 2021 and this is already all-new killer and very little filler.’

Did you see that the Las Vegas sphere isn’t coming to London after all ?

Plus: Union Chapel has launched a fundraiser to save its world-famous organ .

Stay in the loop: sign up for our   free Time Out London newsletter   for the best of the city, straight to your inbox.

  • Ed Cunningham News Editor, Time Out UK and Time Out London

Share the story

An email you’ll actually love

Popular on Time Out

Discover Time Out original video

  • Press office
  • Investor relations
  • Work for Time Out
  • Editorial guidelines
  • Privacy notice
  • Do not sell my information
  • Cookie policy
  • Accessibility statement
  • Terms of use
  • Modern slavery statement
  • Manage cookies
  • Claim your listing
  • Time Out Offers FAQ
  • Advertising
  • Time Out Market

Time Out products

  • Time Out Offers
  • Time Out Worldwide

Upcoming event

Ziggo dome news, last viewed pages, ziggo dome business.

  • Elevation lounge
  • Case company party
  • Case Private B2B event

Information

  • Merchandise

Trevor Noah

Back to abnormal, saturday 21 may 2022, welcome back.

Have you bought tickets ? Plan your evening ahead.

Food and beverages

Parking tickets.

Op de hoogte blijven ?

Sign up for our newsletter

Deel dit event

On the 21 st of May 2022, comedian Trevor Noah will perform in the Ziggo Dome with his Back To Abnormal World Tour! Vince August & Josh Johnson are the support acts of this concert. Please note: this is de rescheduled date for the show which would have taken place on the 27th of May 2021 (previously postponed from the 27th of May 2020). Tickets automatically remain valid for this new date. The host of Comedy Central’s 'The Daily Show’ owes a part of his fame to his controversial show ‘That’s Racist’. This fame brought him to the Ziggo Dome in 2018! His quickwittedness, strong sense of humour and charisma now gives him sold-out shows all over the world! Attention: Bear in mind that it is forbidden to bring a bag with you to this show. Only handbags that aren't bigger than the size of an A4-paper (8.27 x 11.69 inches) and no thicker than 10 cm (3.9 inches) are allowed inside. If you do bring a bag bigger than this, you will not be allowed to enter the venue. The organizer of this event will do its best to reduce queues as much as possible. We politely ask for your understanding and cooperation.

Trevor Noah - setlist

Seating plan.

  • 1st rank - Seated (€ 59,00 )
  • 2nd rank - Seated (€ 49,00 )
  • 3rd rank - Seated (€ 44,00 )
  • 4th rank - Seated (€ 35,00 )
  • 5th rank - Seated (€ 29,00 )
  • Wheelchair accessible seats (€ 59,00 )

These depicted room layout can vary. Check the site of the organizer and / or ticket vendor for the exact layout.

Visitor info

  • Route & traffic
  • Payment options
  • Food & Drink
  • Login Business Club
  • Contact Business Club
  • Your event in the Ziggo Dome
  • Contact rental
  • Event cases
  • Frequently asked questions
  • Latest news
  • Duurzaamheid
  • Privacy policy
  • Company Rules
  • Cookie policy
  • Upcoming events
  • Hospitality
  • Accessibility
  • Food & Drinks
  • We’re celebrating!
  • Our commitments
  • Our partners
  • Groups and work councils

Le Petit Olympia Restaurant

Trevor Noah

From 50,90€ to 112,50€

Trevor Noah Visuel Concert Olympia Paris

Presale access

To access the presale, fill in the code or the password you have received.

Subscribe and we will reach to you when new tickets are online, when an additional date is on sale or to access to presales.

Trevor Noah, l’humoriste sud-africain débarque pour la première fois à Paris dans le cadre de la tournée Off The Record Tour. Après sept années à la présentation du Daily Show, marquées par la présidence de Donald Trump et la pandémie de Covid, l’humoriste de 38 ans a imposé son style et sa singularité pour devenir l’une des voix qui comptent dans le monde de l’humour aux États-Unis.

Trevor Noah est aussi l’animateur des soirées de prestige comme les Grammy Awards (2021, 2022) ou le dîner des correspondants de la Maison Blanche (2022). Lauréat d’un Emmy Award, plusieurs de ses spectacles sont disponibles sur Netflix : Afraid of the Dark (2017), Son of Patricia (2018) et I Wish You Would (2022). Retrouvez Trevor Noah à Paris, samedi 22 juilllet à L’Olympia !

Upcoming Events

Vincent Dedienne, Comedy, Olympia Paris

Vincent Dedienne

David Castello Lopes Visuel Concert Olympia Paris

David Castello-Lopes

No tickets currently available

Véronique Gallo à L'Olympia

Véronique Gallo

Les Coquettes à L'Olympia

Les Coquettes

4 1

LE POINT VIRGULE FAIT SON OLYMPIA

Gad Elmaleh Visuel Concert Olympia Paris

Gad Elmaleh

Vérino Visuel Concert Olympia Paris

ALBAN IVANOV

Alison Wheeler Visuel Concert Olympia Paris

Alison Wheeler

Got it Make new reservation

Empty your basket

  • Electronic music
  • French Rap / Hip-Hop
  • French variety
  • Indie / Folk
  • International Rap / Hip-Hop
  • International variety
  • Metal / Hard Rock
  • Other genres

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

Trevor Noah Announces 21 New Dates for 2022 Leg of ‘Back To Abnormal’ World Tour, with First Stop in 2022 in Atlanta at State Farm Arena on Friday, Jan. 14

' src=

  • September 27, 2021

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

Tickets For New Dates On Sale Friday, Oct 1 at 10AM Local Time on  Ticketmaster.com  or  LiveNation.com

Trevor Noah is set to hit the road for his ‘Back To Abnormal’ world tour in 2022 and its set to kickoff at State Farm Arena in Atlanta.

Produced by Live Nation, the tour opened in London with two sold out shows at The O2 Arena and will continue with stops in Washington D.C., Houston, Chicago, Los Angeles, and more before the 2021 leg wraps up with two nights at San Francisco’s Chase Center on December 10th + December 11th. Due to overwhelming fan demand, 2022 dates have just been announced with 21 new shows  beginning with a stop at the award-winning State Farm Arena in Atlanta on Friday, Jan. 14,  and also including a night at New York’s iconic Madison Square Garden, stops in Baltimore, Indianapolis and more before ending internationally in Toronto’s Scotiabank Arena on October 1, 2022. General tickets for new dates go on sale Friday, October 1 at 10AM local time on  Ticketmaster.com  or  LiveNation.com .

Noah’s critically-acclaimed late-night,  The Daily Show with Trevor Noah  recently returned to a brand new studio. The Emmy nominated show continues to engage with its fans by creating an interactive and robust social and digital experience including deep dive explainers, scripted and unscripted packages, as well as the show’s legendary biofilms on notable figures, and more. To date in 2021, The Daily Show is the #1 most-engaging late-night show with over 118M engagements, 2B views across platforms and 3.3B minutes consumed on YouTube.

Check out the tour dates below. Stay tuned to TheseUrbanTimes.com for all your TV and entertainment news. Follow @eldorado2452 and @theseurbantimes on twitter and instagram for all your TV and entertainment updates.

‘ BACK TO ABNORMAL’ 2021 TOUR DATES:

*Not a Live Nation Date  

Friday, October 1, 2021 – Loveland, CO – Budweiser Events Center

Saturday, October 2, 2021 – Colorado Springs, CO – Broadmoor World Arena

Friday, October 8, 2021 – Estero, FL– Hertz Arena*

Saturday, October 9, 2021 – Orlando, FL – Amway Center*

Friday, October 15, 2021 – Washington D.C. – Capital One Arena

Saturday, October 16, 2021 – Philadelphia, PA – Wells Fargo Center

Friday, October 22, 2021 – Hollywood, FL – Hard Rock Live*

Friday, November 5, 2021 – Dallas, TX – American Airlines Center

Saturday, November 6, 2021 – Houston, TX – Toyota Center

Friday, November 19, 2021 – Grand Rapids, MI – Van Andel Arena

Saturday, November 20, 2021 – Chicago, IL – United Center

Friday, November 26, 2021 – Seattle, WA – Climate Pledge Arena

Saturday, November 27, 2021 – Portland, OR – Moda Center

Sunday, November 28, 2021 – Kennewick, WA – Toyota Center

Friday, December 3, 2021 – San Diego, CA – Viejas Arena

Saturday, December 4, 2021 – Los Angeles, CA – The Forum

Friday, December 10, 2021 – San Francisco, CA – Chase Center

Saturday, December 11, 2021 – San Francisco, CA – Chase Center

BACK TO ABNORMAL 2022 TOUR DATES:

*Not a Live Nation Date |  ^New Date

Friday, January 14, 2022 – Atlanta, GA – State Farm Arena^

Saturday, January 15, 2022 – Savannah, GA – Enmarket Arena^

Sunday, January 16, 2022 – Charlotte, NC – Spectrum Center^

Friday, January 21, 2022 – New York, NY – Madison Square Garden^

Saturday, January 22, 2022 – Syracuse, NY – Upstate Medical University Arena at the Oncenter War Memorial^

Friday, February 4, 2022 – Boston, MA – TD Garden^*

Saturday, February 5, 2022 – Portland, ME – Cross Insurance Arena^

Friday, February 11, 2022 – Jacksonville, FL – VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena^

Saturday, February 12, 2022 – Tampa, FL – Yuengling Center^

Friday, February 18, 2022 – Baltimore, MD – Royal Farms Arena^

Saturday, February 19, 2022 – Buffalo, NY – KeyBank Center^

Sunday, February 20, 2022 – Indianapolis, IN – Bankers Life Fieldhouse^

Friday, February 25, 2022 – Ridgefield, WA – Ilani Casino

Saturday, February 26, 2022 – Vancouver, BC – Rogers Arena^*

Friday, March 25, 2022 – Phoenix, AZ – Footprint Center^

Saturday, March 26, 2022 – Fresno, CA – Save Mart Center^

Friday, April 1, 2022 – Pittsburgh, PA – PPG Paints Arena^

Saturday, April 2, 2022 – Detroit, MI – Little Caesars Arena^

Friday, April 22, 2022 – St. Louis, MO – Chaifetz Arena^

Saturday, April 23, 2022 – Tulsa, OK – River Spirit Casino^*

Sunday, April 24, 2022 – Austin, TX – Moody Center^

Friday, April 29, 2022 – Bozeman, MT – Brick Breeden Fieldhouse*

Saturday, April 30, 2022 – Missoula, MT – Adams Center*

Friday, May 6, 2022 – Reykjavik, Iceland – Laugardalshöll*

Saturday, May 7, 2022 – Dublin, IE – The 3Arena*

Tuesday, May 17, 2022 – Geneva, Switzerland – SEG Geneva Arena*

Wednesday, May 18, 2022 – Zurich, Switzerland – Hallenstadion*

Friday, May 20, 2022 – Brussels, Belgium – Forest National*

Saturday, May 21, 2022 – Amsterdam, Netherlands – Ziggo Dome*

Sunday, May 22, 2022 – Oslo, Norway – Oslo Spektrum*

Tuesday, May 24, 2022 – Copenhagen, Denmark – Royal Arena*

Wednesday, May 25, 2022 – Stockholm, Sweden – Avicii Arena*

Thursday, May 26, 2022 – Frankfurt, Germany – Festhalle Frankfurt*

Friday, June 17, 2022 – Calgary, AB – Scotiabank Saddledome*

Saturday, June 18, 2022 – Edmonton, AB – Rogers Place*

Friday, June 24, 2022 – Mashantucket, CT – Foxwoods Grand Theater

Saturday, June 25, 2022 – Mashantucket, CT – Foxwoods Grand Theater

Friday, July 8, 2022 – Las Vegas, NV – Encore Theater at Wynn

Saturday, July 9, 2022 – Las Vegas, NV – Encore Theater at Wynn

Saturday, July 16, 2022 – Costa Mesa, CA – Pacific Amphitheatre

Friday, September 23, 2022 – Ottawa, ON – TD Place Arena

Saturday, September 24, 2022 – Halifax, NS – Scotiabank Centre^*

Saturday, October 1, 2022 – Toronto, ON – Scotiabank Arena

' src=

Terrell Thomas, Founder + CEO of These Urban Times, is a journalist, activist, and sports historian. He has worked with some of the largest brands in sports, entertainment, and tv/film. He lives in Atlanta, GA with his wife and two children.

More in NEWS

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

CeeLo Green to Perform at Halftime of Hawks’ Game Against Boston on March 28

Green To Perform Worldwide Hits; Limited Tickets Remain at Hawks.com/Tickets The Atlanta Hawks today announced...

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

Actress Asia Mion Steps Out in Style at Stella Rosa Event Hosted By R&B Great Brandy

Actress and serial entrepreneur Asia Mion made a dazzling appearance at the recent Stella...

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

Daquan Davis Talks Advancing to the 2024 OTE Finals, Rocking the Adidas AE1’s, Playing Alongside Karter Knox & More

Following Saturday night’s RWE OTE Semi-Finals (85-77) victory against the YNG Dreamerz, RWE star...

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

Trey Parker Talks Game 1 of the OTE Semi-Finals, Growing Up in “Fayettenam”, Heading to N.C. State & More with Selah Viana

Following Friday night’s Cold Hearts OTE Semi-Finals (92-91) victory against the City Reapers, Cold Hearts...

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

This event has ended

3Arena, Saturday 7th May

Trevor Noah is traveling the globe with hisBack to Abnormal Tour 2022. Returning to Ireland to play 3Arena on the rescheduled date of Saturday, 7th May 2022. This is his first show here since his sold out Vicar Street back in Jan 2014.

The Emmy-winning The Daily Show host and celebrated comedian is known around the world for his insightful and authentic take on politics and current events. Trevor has written, produced, and starred in 8 comedy specials, most recently including “Son of Patricia” on Netflix.

  • Get Tickets

Google Map of 3Arena, North Wall Quay, North Dock, Dublin 1, Ireland

You might also like...

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

Five Lamps Arts Festival

North East Inner City

The Five Lamps Arts Festival, located in the heart of the community in Dublin’s North East Inner City, was founded in 2007 by Roisin Lonergan, a former teacher from Marino College. We are a smart and resourceful community–based team working year-round with local people and professional artists to put culture, creativity and diversity at the heart of the area’s regeneration. Since its first edition, the Festival has grown to become a center for the creation and presentation of locally relevant, artistically ambitious works and is a highly regarded and much-loved part of the communit

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

A Celebration of Music Network

Royal Irish Academy of Music

With Neil Martin, Muireann Nic Amhlaoibh, Paddy Glackin and Ryan Molloy. Cellist and uilleann piper Neil Martin brings together a stellar quartet of renowned Irish traditional musicians for a very special performance to celebrate the work of Music Network at the Royal Irish Academy of Music next April. The evening will feature music from Neil Martin, former lead singer and flute player with Irish traditional supergroup Danú Muireann Nic Amhlaoibh, legendary fiddler Paddy Glackin and County Tyrone born pianist Ryan Molloy. Music Network has been championing live music, nurturing music

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

Spring Onto Stage

“The first blooms of spring always make my heart sing” and Spring makes Coolmine Musical Society want to sing for you! A night of musical melodies awaits with this Spring production from Coolmine Musical Society. Audiences can look forward to a scintillating evening of song and dance. There will be some songs you'll know and some you won’t, but it promises to be a night to remember. So join Coolmine Musical Society as they spring onto the stage and sing their hearts out!

The best of dublin, straight to your inbox

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

Trevor NOAH

Incrivez-vous pour avoir des informations complémentaires sur ce spectacle.

Merci pour votre inscription

Configuration

Assis numéroté avec tribune supplémentaire

Limite d'age : 16 ans

Billetterie

Cat 1 : 96.60 CHF Cat 2 : 76.90 CHF Cat 3 : 56.50 CHF

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

Informations événement

Rescheluded "loud & clear tour 20" show from june 6th 2020 and may 30th 2021.

Due to government directives about public gatherings during the current Covid-19 pandemic, this SOLD OUT show, rescheduled from 06.06.2020 to 30.05.2021, is now RE-RE-SCHEDULED to 17.05.2022.

All purchased tickets will remain valid for the new date.

Refunds available for a limited period (until June 30th 2021).

Sincerest apologies, once again, for any inconvenience caused.

Further information: internationalcomedy.club

Trevor Noah's  Loud & Clear Tour ended when the pandemic began, and now with additional material on the other side, he is Back To Abnormal in 2022 .

Artist Info

Trevor Noah is traveling the globe and expanding his Loud & Clear Tour to 2020 due to popular demand! With over 75 sold-out North American shows this year, including his sold-out show at Madison Square Garden with an expected 14,000 in attendance, Trevor is bringing his wildly successful tour to new cities.

The 2020 shows kicks off January 10 th  in Buffalo New York, and will now visit arenas across the U.S., Europe, Ireland, Germany, India, and many more. With already one sold out show at the iconic O2 Arena in London selling over 15,000 tickets, this announcement includes a newly added second show on April 3 rd .

The Emmy-winning The Daily Show host and celebrated comedian is known around the world for his insightful and authentic take on politics and current events. Trevor has written, produced, and starred in 8 comedy specials, most recently including “Son of Patricia” on Netflix.

Wheelchair users :  The location is wheelchair-friendly. Please contact organiser:   [email protected] Groups :  Groups with more than 10 persons: Please contact the organiser:  [email protected] Further information: internationalcomedy.club

https://www.trevornoah.com/

Organisateur

International Comedy Club

A découvrir également

Élodie poux, gad elmaleh.

Sandia Casino Resort logo

Trevor Noah

Friday, may 03, sandia amphitheater.

Share on facebook

Trevor Noah – Off the Record Tour

Tickets on sale friday, 12/15 at 10am.

Trevor Noah is one of the most successful comedians in the world and was the host of the Emmy® Award-winning “The Daily Show” on Comedy Central for seven years. Under Trevor, “The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” broke free from the restraints of a 30-minute linear show, producing engaging social content, award-winning digital series, podcasts and more for its global audience. Last year, “The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” landed a record number of seven Emmy Award nominations.

Trevor is the author of the #1 New York Times bestseller “Born a Crime: Stories from a South African Childhood” and its young readers adaptation, released in 2019, “It’s Trevor Noah: Born a Crime: Stories from a South African Childhood,” which also debuted as a New York Times bestseller. The Audible edition of “Born a Crime,” performed by Trevor, was produced by Audible and remains one of the top- selling, highest-rated, and most-commented-on Audible performances of all time. To date, “Born a Crime” has sold over 3 million copies across all formats.

Following the extraordinary success of “Born a Crime,” Trevor is writing a new book titled “Into the Uncut Grass” for One World (an imprint of the Random House Group, a division of Penguin Random House LLC). The book is scheduled for release in 2024 and is a gorgeously illustrated and moving modern fable for readers of all ages about forgiveness, acceptance, and the secret to solidarity.

Trevor currently hosts an original Spotify weekly podcast titled What Now? With Trevor Noah. In this new podcast, listener will get a chance to hear Trevor Noah like never before. In each episode, Trevor will go deep with a special guest, including entertainers, CEOs, actors, athletes, and thought leaders. He’ll bring the kind of conversations that happen behind the scenes to light, full of radical candor, authentic back-and-forths, and honest reactions, with Trevor bringing to bear his classic, effortlessly playful and equally probing style.

Launching in early 2024, Trevor is also set to host Amazon Prime Video’s first South African original, “LOL: Last One Laughing.” The six- part unscripted comedy series will see Trevor pit 10 famous South African comedians and entertainers against one another to see who can keep a straight face while simultaneously trying to make their opponents laugh – and lose. Trevor is also moving from in front of the camera to a behind-the-scenes turn as executive producer on the newly announced Amazon FreeVee remake of the long-running British Series, “Mock the Week.” The half-hour program combines elements from talk shows, stand-up comedy sessions and improv games that sets two teams of comics against each other in a bid to satirize current news events and popular culture. The series will begin production for the US in 2024.

Trevor served as the Grammy Awards host for three years in a row, with the 2023 show garnering the highest viewership numbers since 2020. Noah is a Grammy nominee himself. His standup special “Trevor Noah: Son of Patricia” was nominated for best comedy album at the 2020 Grammys.

Trevor’s success has also spanned to sold out stand-up comedy shows over 5 continents. His current “Off The Record” World Tour stops in 28 cities across the US before heading for international destinations, and the set from “Off the Record” will soon be available as a Netflix stand-up special titled Where Was I on December 19th. Trevor’s “Back To Abnormal Tour” saw him sell out multiple nights at the O2 Arena in London, perform across Europe including selling the most tickets ever by a non-German in Frankfurt, Germany, as well as Madison Square Garden, The LA Forum, two shows at the Chase Center in San Francisco and ended his run with two sold out shows at the Scotiabank Arena in Toronto.

Trevor has written, produced, and starred in 12 comedy specials, including Emmy-nominated “I Wish You Would,” his third for Netflix, which premiered globally in November 2022. True to form, Trevor hilariously shares revelations about learning to speak German, modern communication, and his love for curry. His previous special, “Trevor Noah: Son of Patricia” received a NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety Show, as well as a Grammy Award nomination.

Emmy-nominated Day Zero Productions, a joint venture between Paramount Global and Trevor Noah, develops and produces entertaining and impactful content for a global audience. Current film projects include an adaptation of Noah’s best-selling and award- winning autobiography “Born A Crime,” with Lupita Nyong’o starring, a biopic centered on 8-year-old Nigerian chess champion Tanitoluwa Adewumi, and a reimagining of the classic Paramount feature President’s Analyst. On the television side, Day Zero is producing several scripted and unscripted series including an American reboot of long running British format Mock the Week with Amazon Freevee, Last One Laughing with Amazon Prime, and MSNBC/Peacock’s The Turning Point. Day Zero also produced two Kid of the Year TV specials for Nickelodeon and TIME Studios and the HBOMax/Discovery+ special For All Humankind. DZP recently acquired the rights to Kiese Laymon’s coming-of-age novel “Long Division.”

In 2018, Noah launched the Trevor Noah Foundation to improve equitable access to quality education for underserved youth in South Africa. Noah’s vision is a world where education enables youth to dream, see and build the impossible.

Doors Open: 7:00 PM

Recommended.

Sandia Resort and Casino exterior

Make it a weekend getaway

Overlooking the majestic Sandia Mountains, just minutes from Albuquerque Airport, Sandia Resort & Casino welcomes guests to a unique Southwestern setting with outstanding service and modern comforts. Discover everything the Southwest has to offer without breaking the bank.

Dining at Sandia Resort and Casino

dining options

Sandia Resort & Casino offers a full spectrum of exceptional dining destinations from our premier steakhouse to deli favorites and delicious snacks on the go. Whether you want to enjoy a great meal before a concert or grab a fresh cup of coffee between lucky streaks, Sandia’s outstanding restaurants and lounges offer something for everyone.

Stay connected

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

  • Mon. Apr 8th, 2024

THE PEACH REVIEW®

Trevor Noah announces new tour dates for 2022 including Jan. 14, in Atlanta

' src=

By The Peach Review®

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

Produced by Live Nation, the tour opened in London with two sold out shows at The O2 Arena and will continue with stops in Washington D.C., Houston, Chicago, Los Angeles, and more before the 2021 leg wraps up with two nights at San Francisco’s Chase Center on December 10th + December 11th. Due to overwhelming fan demand, 2022 dates have just been announced with 21 new shows  beginning with a stop at State Farm Arena in Atlanta on Friday, Jan. 14,  and also including a night at New York’s iconic Madison Square Garden, stops in Baltimore, Indianapolis and more before ending internationally in Toronto’s Scotiabank Arena on October 1, 2022. General tickets for new dates go on sale Friday, October 1 at 10AM local time on  Ticketmaster.com  or LiveNation.com .

Noah’s critically-acclaimed late-night,  The Daily Show with Trevor Noah  recently returned to a brand new studio. The Emmy nominated show continues to engage with its fans by creating an interactive and robust social and digital experience including deep dive explainers, scripted and unscripted packages, as well as the show’s legendary biofilms on notable figures, and more. To date in 2021, The Daily Show is the #1 most-engaging late-night show with over 118M engagements, 2B views across platforms and 3.3B minutes consumed on YouTube. 

BACK TO ABNORMAL 2021 TOUR DATES: 

*Not a Live Nation Date  

Friday, October 1, 2021 – Loveland, CO – Budweiser Events Center

Saturday, October 2, 2021 – Colorado Springs, CO – Broadmoor World Arena

Friday, October 8, 2021 – Estero, FL– Hertz Arena*

Saturday, October 9, 2021 – Orlando, FL – Amway Center*

Friday, October 15, 2021 – Washington D.C. – Capital One Arena

Saturday, October 16, 2021 – Philadelphia, PA – Wells Fargo Center

Friday, October 22, 2021 – Hollywood, FL – Hard Rock Live*

Friday, November 5, 2021 – Dallas, TX – American Airlines Center

Saturday, November 6, 2021 – Houston, TX – Toyota Center

Friday, November 19, 2021 – Grand Rapids, MI – Van Andel Arena

Saturday, November 20, 2021 – Chicago, IL – United Center

Friday, November 26, 2021 – Seattle, WA – Climate Pledge Arena

Saturday, November 27, 2021 – Portland, OR – Moda Center

Sunday, November 28, 2021 – Kennewick, WA – Toyota Center

Friday, December 3, 2021 – San Diego, CA – Viejas Arena

Saturday, December 4, 2021 – Los Angeles, CA – The Forum

Friday, December 10, 2021 – San Francisco, CA – Chase Center

Saturday, December 11, 2021 – San Francisco, CA – Chase Center

BACK TO ABNORMAL 2022 TOUR DATES: 

*Not a Live Nation Date |  ^New Date

___ Friday, January 14, 2022 – Atlanta, GA – State Farm Arena ^ ___

Saturday, January 15, 2022 – Savannah , GA – Enmarket Arena^

Sunday, January 16, 2022 – Charlotte, NC – Spectrum Center^

Friday, January 21, 2022 – New York, NY – Madison Square Garden^

Saturday, January 22, 2022 – Syracuse, NY – Upstate Medical University Arena at the Oncenter War Memorial^

Friday, February 4, 2022 – Boston, MA – TD Garden^*

Saturday, February 5, 2022 – Portland, ME – Cross Insurance Arena^

Friday, February 11, 2022 – Jacksonville, FL – VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena^

Saturday, February 12, 2022 – Tampa, FL – Yuengling Center^

Friday, February 18, 2022 – Baltimore, MD – Royal Farms Arena^

Saturday, February 19, 2022 – Buffalo, NY – KeyBank Center^

Sunday, February 20, 2022 – Indianapolis, IN – Bankers Life Fieldhouse^

Friday, February 25, 2022 – Ridgefield, WA – Ilani Casino

Saturday, February 26, 2022 – Vancouver, BC – Rogers Arena^*

Friday, March 25, 2022 – Phoenix, AZ – Footprint Center^

Saturday, March 26, 2022 – Fresno, CA – Save Mart Center^

Friday, April 1, 2022 – Pittsburgh, PA – PPG Paints Arena^

Saturday, April 2, 2022 – Detroit, MI – Little Caesars Arena^

Friday, April 22, 2022 – St. Louis, MO – Chaifetz Arena^

Saturday, April 23, 2022 – Tulsa, OK – River Spirit Casino^*

Sunday, April 24, 2022 – Austin, TX – Moody Center^

Friday, April 29, 2022 – Bozeman, MT – Brick Breeden Fieldhouse*

Saturday, April 30, 2022 – Missoula, MT – Adams Center*

Friday, May 6, 2022 – Reykjavik, Iceland – Laugardalshöll*

Saturday, May 7, 2022 – Dublin, IE – The 3Arena*

Tuesday, May 17, 2022 – Geneva, Switzerland – SEG Geneva Arena*

Wednesday, May 18, 2022 – Zurich, Switzerland – Hallenstadion*

Friday, May 20, 2022 – Brussels, Belgium – Forest National*

Saturday, May 21, 2022 – Amsterdam, Netherlands – Ziggo Dome*

Sunday, May 22, 2022 – Oslo, Norway – Oslo Spektrum*

Tuesday, May 24, 2022 – Copenhagen, Denmark – Royal Arena*

Wednesday, May 25, 2022 – Stockholm, Sweden – Avicii Arena*

Thursday, May 26, 2022 – Frankfurt, Germany – Festhalle Frankfurt*

Friday, June 17, 2022 – Calgary, AB – Scotiabank Saddledome*

Saturday, June 18, 2022 – Edmonton, AB – Rogers Place*

Friday, June 24, 2022 – Mashantucket, CT – Foxwoods Grand Theater

Saturday, June 25, 2022 – Mashantucket, CT – Foxwoods Grand Theater

Friday, July 8, 2022 – Las Vegas, NV – Encore Theater at Wynn

Saturday, July 9, 2022 – Las Vegas, NV – Encore Theater at Wynn

Saturday, July 16, 2022 – Costa Mesa, CA – Pacific Amphitheatre

Friday, September 23, 2022 – Ottawa, ON – TD Place Arena

Saturday, September 24, 2022 – Halifax, NS – Scotiabank Centre^*

Saturday, October 1, 2022 – Toronto, ON – Scotiabank Arena

Share this:

Related post, hawks offer meet-and-greet opportunity with celebrity fashion designer jeff hamilton for fan appreciation night on april 10, final fantasy vii rebirth orchestra world tour comes to atlanta symphony hall in december, atlanta jazz festival announces schedule for 2024, leave a reply cancel reply, the heavily anticipated anime crossover ‘baki hanma vs kengan ashura’ will premiere on netflix on june 6, 2024, music monday: deeper purpose & guz, odd mob and omnom, above & beyond ft. zoë johnston, whomadewho, and kshmr ft. gritney, wnba draft 2024 is set for april 15 on espn, match preview: atlanta united vs. new york city fc, discover more from the peach review®.

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Type your email…

Continue reading

Search

Trevor Noah Announces 2023 “Off The Record” Tour

Facebook icon

Comedian Kicks Off World Tour By Visiting 28 Cities Across The United States

Tickets on sale to the general public starting nov. 18 at 11 am local time at livenation.com.

After the success of an extensive world tour in 2022, comedian Trevor Noah is heading back on the road with his 2023 Off The Record Tour. Produced by Live Nation, the world tour kicks off with its U.S. leg on January 20, 2023 at Fox Theatre in Atlanta, GA making stops across the U.S. in Austin, New Orleans, New York, and more. International dates to be announced soon. 

In addition, Trevor Noah returns to Netflix with another original comedy special, I Wish You Would , premiering globally on November 22, 2022. True to form, Trevor hilariously shares revelations about learning to speak German, modern communication, and his love for curry.

TICKETS:  Tickets go on sale starting November 18th at 11 AM local time on LiveNation.com.

TREVOR NOAH: OFF THE RECORD 2023 TOUR DATES: 

* Rescheduled Show | ^ Not a Live Nation Date

January 20, 2023 – Atlanta, GA – Fox Theatre

February 10, 2023 – Louisville, KY – The Louisville Palace

March 3, 2023 – St. Louis, MO – Stifel Theatre

March 9, 2023 – Baltimore, MD – Hippodrome Theatre

March 24, 2023 – Durham, NC – DPAC

March 31, 2023 – Denver, CO – Bellco Theatre

April 5, 2023 – Boston, MA – The Wilbur^

April 6, 2023 – Boston, MA – The Wilbur^

April 7, 2023 – Boston, MA – The Wilbur^

April 8, 2023 – Medford, MA – Chevalier Theatre^

April 10, 2023 – Boston, MA – The Wilbur^

April 11, 2023 – Boston, MA – The Wilbur^

April 12, 2023 – Boston, MA – The Wilbur^

April 13, 2023 – Medford, MA – Chevalier Theatre^

April 20, 2023 – Austin, TX – Bass Concert Hall

April 27, 2023 – Spokane, WA – First Interstate Center for the Arts

April 28, 2023 – Bozeman, MT – Brick Breeden Fieldhouse*

April 29, 2023 – Missoula, MT – Adams Center*

May 4, 2023 – Memphis, TN – Orpheum Theatre

May 5, 2023 – Nashville, TN – Ryman Auditorium

May 10, 2023 – Indianapolis, IN – Murat Theatre at Old National Centre

May 12, 2023 – New Orleans, LA – Saenger Theatre

May 19, 2023 – Schenectady, NY – Proctors Theatre

May 26, 2023 – Mashantucket, CT – Premier Theater at Foxwoods Resort Casino

June 2, 2023 – Santa Barbara, CA – Santa Barbara Bowl

October 6, 2023 – Richmond, VA – Altria Theater

October 9, 2023 – New York, NY – Beacon Theatre

October 10, 2023 – New York, NY – Beacon Theatre

October 11, 2023 – New York, NY – Beacon Theatre

October 20, 2023 – Phoenix, AZ – Arizona Financial Theatre

October 26, 2023 – Detroit, MI – Fox Theatre

November 1, 2023 – Madison, WI – The Orpheum Theater

November 3, 2023 – Milwaukee, WI – The Riverside Theater

November 9, 2023 – Minneapolis, MN – Orpheum Theatre

November 13, 2023 – Chicago, IL – The Chicago Theatre

November 14, 2023 – Chicago, IL – The Chicago Theatre

November 30, 2023 – San Francisco, CA – The Masonic

December 1, 2023 – San Francisco, CA – The Masonic

December 2, 2023 – San Francisco, CA – The Masonic

December 3, 2023 – San Francisco, CA – The Masonic

MORE: 

Trevor Noah is the most successful comedian in Africa and is the host of the Emmy® Award-winning “The Daily Show” on Comedy Central. Under Trevor, “The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” has broken free from the restraints of a 30-minute linear show, producing engaging social content, award-winning digital series, podcasts and more for its global audience.  This year, “The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” landed a record number of seven Emmy Award nominations.

Trevor’s success has spanned to sold out stand-up comedy shows over 5 continents. Trevor also served as the Grammy Awards host in 2021 and 2022. 

Trevor has written, produced, and starred in 12 comedy specials, including his upcoming, “I Wish You Would,” for Netflix. His previous special, “Trevor Noah: Son Of Patricia” received a NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety Show, as well as a Grammy Award nomination.

Trevor is the author of the #1 New York Times bestseller “Born a Crime: Stories from a South African Childhood” and its young readers adaptation, released in 2019, “It’s Trevor Noah: Born a Crime: Stories from a South African Childhood,” which also debuted as a New York Times bestseller. The Audible edition of “Born a Crime,” performed by Trevor, was produced by Audible and remains one of the top-selling, highest-rated, and most-commented-on Audible performances of all time. To date, “Born a Crime” has sold over 3 million copies across all formats.

Trevor’s production company, Day Zero Productions, a joint venture between Paramount Global and Trevor Noah, develops and produces diverse, high-quality creative content for a global audience. With projects set up both within the Paramount Global family, as well as at other studios, streamers, and live platforms, Day Zero focuses on entertaining and impactful content, with an eye toward authentic stories from diverse points of view. 

In 2018, Noah launched the Trevor Noah Foundation to improve equitable access to quality education for underserved youth in South Africa. Noah’s vision is a world where education enables youth to dream, see and build the impossible.

About Live Nation Entertainment

Live Nation Entertainment (NYSE: LYV) is the world’s leading live entertainment company comprised of global market leaders: Ticketmaster, Live Nation Concerts, and Live Nation Sponsorship. For additional information, visit www.livenationentertainment.com .

MEDIA CONTACTS:

Trevor Noah: Jill Fritzo | [email protected]  

Live Nation Concerts: Monique Sowinski | [email protected]  

Read more about

Trevor Noah Tour

Trevor Noah Tour

Trevor noah goes live on-stage in….

Learn More Buy Tickets

Your independent guide to the best concerts in 2024! This website is operated by a ticket broker. Ticket prices are set by third-party sellers and may be above or below face value. We are not affiliated with nor endorsed by Trevor Noah.

Catch the Funniest Tour of the Year!

Trevor Noah  is launching a big new comedy tour in 2024, one that he's bringing to venues across the country!  While Trevor is probably best known for his political humor on the iconic Comedy Central "news" program, his specials find the intersection of politics with his own personal experience, and have made him one of the most popular and unique voices in modern standup.  Want to hear his latest hysterical material, live at a theater near you?  Then check out the Trevor Noah Tour schedule below to learn more about upcoming dates, and get your tickets right away!

Trevor Noah San Diego Civic Theatre San Diego, California

Trevor noah dar constitution hall washington, dc, trevor noah lawrence joel veterans memorial coliseum winston salem, north carolina, trevor noah red rocks amphitheatre morrison, colorado, trevor noah sandia casino amphitheater albuquerque, new mexico, netflix is a joke festival: trevor noah hollywood bowl los angeles, california, powered by bigstub® - trusted everywhere, your independent guide to the best concerts in 2024 this website is operated by a ticket broker. tickets are listed by third-party sellers and may be above face value..

  • Moscow concerts Moscow concerts Moscow concerts See all Moscow concerts ( Change location ) Today · Next 7 days · Next 30 days
  • Most popular artists worldwide
  • Trending artists worldwide

Rihanna live.

  • Tourbox for artists

Search for events or artists

  • Sign up Log in

Show navigation

  • Get the app
  • Moscow concerts
  • Change location
  • Popular Artists
  • Live streams
  • Deutsch Português
  • Popular artists

Trevor Noah

  • On tour: yes
  • Trevor Noah is not playing near you. View all concerts
  • Moscow, Russian Federation Change location

3,108 fans get concert alerts for this artist.

Join Songkick to track Trevor Noah and get concert alerts when they play near you.

Nearest concert to you

DAR Constitution Hall

Touring outside your city

Be the first to know when they tour near Moscow, Russian Federation

Join 3,108 fans getting concert alerts for this artist

Upcoming concerts (20) See all

San Diego Civic Theatre

Red Rocks Amphitheatre

View all upcoming concerts 20

Live reviews

Excellent show,,, big intimate setting, must include the venue in this review early because I was significantly impressed with the Carnegie Music Hall, Oakland, Pa on the University of Pittsburgh campus. Trevor Noah has a very good show and his material was wide ranging as any fan knows he's worldly. A good job by the opening act as well should be cited.

Report as inappropriate

dgfire’s profile image

Trevor's show in Amsterdam next year in May, i just bought a ticket but none of friends' interested. looking forward to another who's comming alone, maybe we can go together?

fromowlhuxing’s profile image

I absolutely loved it! I'd seen his shows on TV and when I heard he was coming to Indy I just had to go! I'm so glad I went. His set was hilarious. Hope to see him again.

pretti-jaxon’s profile image

Posters (1)

Trevor Noah live.

Past concerts

Paramount Theatre

View all past concerts

Trevor Noah tour dates and tickets 2024-2025 near you

Want to see Trevor Noah in concert? Find information on all of Trevor Noah’s upcoming concerts, tour dates and ticket information for 2024-2025.

Trevor Noah is not due to play near your location currently - but they are scheduled to play 20 concerts across 4 countries in 2024-2025. View all concerts.

Similar artists

Get The Led Out live.

  • Most popular charts
  • API information
  • Brand guidelines
  • Community guidelines
  • Terms of use
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookies settings
  • Cookies policy

Get your tour dates seen everywhere.

EMP

  • But we really hope you love us.
  • International edition
  • Australia edition
  • Europe edition

Trevor Noah.

Trevor Noah review – modern master of classic standup

O2 Arena, London His arena show about the global experience of the pandemic – with some added jokes for a UK crowd about footie and Meghan Markle – shows Noah to be a skilled performer with mass appeal

I s there a silver lining to the Covid-19 pandemic? Seeing the world’s most obnoxious nations forced to face their incompetence is a contender, suggests Trevor Noah . Boris Johnson and Donald Trump catching the virus after publicly playing it down, for example. Noah’s lively re-enactment raises cheers.

Back to Abnormal is a global show for a shared global experience. Noah uses his talent for accents to take us on a world tour, swapping his own South African inflection for English, American, Australian, French, German, Jamaican and more, as he fills the stage with characters. His refrain “I want to get back to the way things were” punctuates the show. But as he tackles different flavours of racism and nationalism, it invites the question: were things really that great before?

Some jokes are a little obvious. A segment on his hatred of Zoom recalls conversations we’ve all had during lockdown, while observations about the Olympics, food and dancing feel familiar. As fans of his Daily Show monologues might expect, Noah is strongest when he’s exploring weightier subjects. He probes the absurdity of some of the things done in the name of freedom: the French niqab ban , American gun ownership, and protesting against masks.

There’s an impressive amount of material tailored to his UK audience – mention of Indian restaurant Dishoom gets a big cheer, and the England football fan who put a flare in his bum crack during the Euros inspires a great joke about race. Meanwhile, the treatment of Meghan Markle, racist football fans and our colonial hoarding of other nations’ treasures get a well-executed roasting.

A flawless performer, Noah skilfully speckles the set with sillier stuff too, including a nice bit about aliens deciding which areas of Earth to destroy, and acting out a T-rex attempting to don a mask. He incorporates audience interjections seamlessly. And he wraps up with a story set in an Indian restaurant which plays with political correctness and offers a neat ending. He sometimes relies on cliche, but Noah is a master of classic standup and has mass appeal in the best possible way. Back to Abnormal squeezes much-needed laughs from a difficult 18 months.

  • Trevor Noah
  • US television

Comments (…)

Most viewed.

Top listeners:

On The Street On The Air | Kaya 959

  • keyboard_arrow_right ENTERTAINMENT
  • keyboard_arrow_right Posts
  • keyboard_arrow_right Trevor Noah closes off successful “Back to Abnormal” Europe tour

Trevor Noah closes off successful “Back to Abnormal” Europe tour

By: Natasha Archary

Trevor Noah closed off his successful “Back to Abnormal” European Tour in Germany this weekend.

The South African comedian who was criticised for excluding his home country in this comedy showcase, has now put out the vote to the public on his next tour destination.

Noah is expected back in the US to continue shooting his Daily Show episodes and will then be heading to Canada.

Sharing his gratitude to fans on his social media, Noah said he’s looking forward to future tours in Asia, Australia and South Africa.

          View this post on Instagram                       A post shared by Trevor Noah (@trevornoah)
Trevor Noah's show at Ziggo Dome in The Netherlands was attended by 14,000 people yesterday. He performed at 8,400 capacity Forest National in Belgium 2 days ago. 9,500 capacity Geneva Arena in Switzerland on May 17. 13,000 capacity 3Arena in Dublin, Ireland on May 7. pic.twitter.com/vdFJMCkoxQ — Africa Facts Zone (@AfricaFactsZone) May 22, 2022

Noah’s Back to Abnormal Euro tour received full-houses in the Netherlands, Belgium, Switzerland, as well as Dublin.

While his international appeal makes him a popular, locals have questioned why Noah doesn’t make light of SA’s current state of affairs.

Trevor Noah grew as a standup comedian for his jabs at former SA president Jacob Zuma. He has however, not used current SA president Cyril Ramaphosa as the butt of his jokes.

It may have everything to do with the fact that Noah left SA long before Ramaphosa came into power but was living in the country under Zuma’s reign.

Also read: Andile Mpisane dragged for performance at Propaganda

Written by: Natasha

Back to Abnormal comedy tour European Tour Trevor Noah

Similar posts

Big Zulu celebrates his birthday with a brand new truck

ENTERTAINMENT

Big Zulu celebrates his birthday with a brand-new truck

today 08/04/2024

Shebeshxt explains why he doesn't have a bodyguard

Shebeshxt explains why he doesn’t have a bodyguard

More articles.

UPDATE: Hopetown bus accident no fatalities but teacher hospitalised

UPDATE: Hopetown bus accident no fatalities but teacher hospitalised

Big Zulu celebrates his birthday with a brand-new truck

Bheki Cele convinced that police are “making deep and meaningful inroads”

Outrage after Ratanda toddler killed and dumped in dustbin

Outrage after Ratanda toddler killed and dumped in dustbin

Check your voter’s registration status

Check your voter’s registration status

Quick links, upcoming shows.

Kaya Music

959 Music Weekdays

21:00 - 00:00

Real. Familiar. Memorable. Kaya 959 brings you the music you know and love from our playlist. Uninterrupted. Thursdays 20h00 to 21h00

00:00 - 05:00

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

05:00 - 06:00

with Mablerh

Get Ready with Mablerh on Kaya 959. Weekdays, Monday to Friday 5 am - 6am.

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

959 Breakfast

06:00 - 09:00

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

The Best T in the City

09:00 - 12:00

With T Bose

He has held it down in the world of mid-morning radio with the best music, riveting topics, brilliant mixes and interesting guests. Every weekday, The Best T proves why he is the BEST by connecting to you like only your bro or favourite uncle could. He lets his listeners dictate the songs they want to hear in the ever-popular Top 10 at 10, and his Three Teaspoons never run out. Catch The Best T in the City Mondays to Fridays from 09h00 to 12h00.

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

12:00 - 15:00

With Andy Maqondwana

Feel good about feeling good! That's exactly what The Feel-Good show is about. An escape from the negativity that surrounds us, indulging you in good feels. Pass it on to one and all. Spread the good feeling around Gauteng with Andy Maqondwana.

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

15:00 - 18:00

Thomas and Skhumba Stand In

Kaya brings you a fun yet thought-provoking show featuring upbeat music and fascinating conversations that captivate listeners. There is no telling which way this show will go as listeners hang on to Sizwe’s every word and respond in their multitudes. Kaya Drive with Sizwe also carries the latest news, sports and traffic. Mondays to Fridays 15h00 to 18h00

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

18:00 - 21:00

With Gugulethu Mfuphi

The world of business is simplified for you by Kaya Biz with Gugulethu Mfuphi. This fast-paced award-winning business show talks to the corporate giants as well as up and coming entrepreneurs about their wins and challenges. Gugulethu invites guests to offer their analyses of markets and economies, and also delves into issues of personal financial wellness. Kaya Biz airs Mondays to Thursdays 18h00 to 19h00.

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

Point of View

21:00 - 22:00

With Phemelo Motene

Point of View with Phemelo Motene delves into the day’s current affairs, touches on real issues that affect people’s daily lives and shares expert advice on questions posed by the audience. Mondays to Thursdays 20:00 to 22:00.

Connect with Kaya 959

  • 063 688 0959
  • [email protected]

DownLoad Our Mobile App

google play store

© 2024 Kaya 959 | On The Street On The Air

  • Kaya Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT FORMS PART OF KAYA 959’S TERMS OF USE POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH ANY TERM OF THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT, YOU MUST CEASE YOUR ACCESS OF THIS WEBSITE IMMEDIATELY. 

POPIA Act – To promote the protection of personal information processed by public and private bodies; to introduce certain  conditions  so as to establish minimum requirements for the processing of personal information; to provide for the establishment of an  Information Regulator  to exercise certain powers and to perform certain duties and functions in terms of  this Act  and the  Promotion of Access to Information Act , 2000; to provide for the issuing of  codes of conduct ; to provide for the rights of persons regarding  unsolicited electronic communications and automated decision making ; to regulate the flow of personal information  across the borders  of the Republic; and to provide for matters connected therewith.

RECOGNISING THAT—

  • section 14 of the  Constitution of the Republic of South Africa , 1996, provides that everyone has the right to privacy;
  • the right to privacy includes a right to protection against the unlawful collection, retention, dissemination and use of personal information;
  • the State must respect, protect, promote and fulfil the rights in the Bill of Rights;

AND BEARING IN MIND THAT—

  • consonant with the constitutional values of democracy and openness, the need for economic and social progress, within the framework of the information society, requires the removal of unnecessary impediments to the free flow of information, including personal information;

AND IN ORDER TO—

  • regulate, in harmony with international standards, the processing of personal information by public and private bodies in a manner that gives effect to the right to privacy subject to justifiable limitations that are aimed at protecting other rights and important interests,
  • Definitions and Interpretation

1.1.“Personal Information” means information relating to an identifiable, living, natural person and where it is applicable, identifiable, existing juristic person, including all information as defined in the  Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013. 

1.2  Parliament assented to POPIA on 19 November 2013. The commencement date of section 1 ,  Part A of Chapter 5 ,  section 112  and  section 113  was 11 April 2014. The commencement date of the other sections was 1 July 2020 (with the exception of  section 110  and  114(4) . The President of South Africa has proclaimed the  POPI commencement date  to be 1 July 2020.

  1.3. “Processing” means the creation, generation, communication, storage, destruction of personal information as more fully defined in the Protection of Personal Information Act 4  of 2013.  

1.4. “You” or the “user” means any person who accesses and browses this website for any purpose. 

1.4. “Website” means the website of the KAYA 959 at URL www.kaya959.co.za or such other URL as KAYA 959 may choose from time to time.   

  • Status and Amendments

2.1. KAYA 959 respects your privacy. This privacy policy statement sets out KAYA 959’s information gathering and dissemination practices in respect of the Website. 

2.2. This Privacy Policy governs the processing of personal information provided to KAYA 959 through your use of the Website. 

2.3. Please note that, due to legal and other developments, KAYA 959 may amend these terms and conditions from time to time.  

  • Processing of Personal Information

3.1. By providing your personal information to KAYA 959 you acknowledge that it has been collected directly from you and consent to its processing by KAYA 959. 

3.2. Where you submit Personal Information (such as name, address, telephone number and email address) via the website (e.g. through completing any online form) the following principles are observed in the processing of that information: 

3.2.1. KAYA 959 will only collect personal information for a purpose consistent with the purpose for which it is required. The specific purpose for which information is  collected will be apparent from the context in which it is requested. 

3.2.2. KAYA 959 will only process personal information in a manner that is adequate, relevant and not excessive in the context of the purpose for which it is processed. 

3.2.3. Personal information will only be processed for a purpose compatible with that for which it was collected, unless you have agreed to an alternative purpose in writing or KAYA 959 is permitted in terms of national legislation of general application dealing primarily with the protection of personal information. 

3.2.4. KAYA 959 will keep records of all personal Information collected and the specific purpose for which it was collected for a period of 1 (one) year from the date on which it was last used. 

3.2.5. KAYA 959 will not disclose any personal information relating to you to any third party unless your prior written agreement is obtained or KAYA 959 is required to do so by law. 

3.2.6. If personal information is released with your consent KAYA 959 will retain a record of the information released, the third party to which it was released, the reason for the release and the date of release, for a period of 1 (one) year from the date on which it was last used. 

3.2.7. KAYA 959 will destroy or delete any personal information that is no longer needed by KAYA 959 for the purpose it was initially collected, or subsequently processed. 

3.3. Note that, as permitted by the Electronic Communications and Transactions Act 25 of 2002, KAYA 959 may use personal information collected to compile profiles for statistical purposes. No information contained in the profiles or statistics will be able to be linked to any specific user.    

  • Collection of anonymous data

4.1. KAYA 959 may use standard technology to collect information about the use of this website. This technology is not able to identify individual users but simply allows KAYA 959 to collect statistics. 

4.2. KAYA 959 may utilise temporary or session cookies to keep track of users’ browsing habits. A cookie is a small file that is placed on your hard drive in order to keep a record of your interaction with this website and facilitate user convenience. 

4.2.1. Cookies by themselves will not be used to identify users personally but may be used to compile identified statistics relating to use of services offered or to provide KAYA 959 with feedback on the performance of this website. 

4.2.2. The following classes of information may be collected in respect of users who have enabled cookies: 

4.2.2.1. The browser software used; 

4.2.2.2. IP address; 

4.2.2.3. Date and time of activities while visiting the website; 

4.2.2.4. URLs of internal pages visited; and 

4.2.2.5. referrers. 

4.3. If you do not wish cookies to be employed to customize your interaction with this website it is possible to alter the manner in which your browser handles cookies. Please note that, if this is done, certain services on this website may not be available. 

5.1. KAYA 959 takes reasonable measures to ensure the security and integrity of information submitted to or collected by this website, but cannot under any circumstances be held liable for any loss or other damage sustained by you as a result of unlawful access to or dissemination of any personal information by a third party. 

  • Links to other websites

6.1. KAYA 959 has no control over and accepts no responsibility for the privacy practices of any third party websites to which hyperlinks may have been provided and KAYA 959 strongly recommends that you review the privacy policy of any website you visit before using it further. 

7.1. If you have any queries about this privacy policy please contact us by emailing  [email protected]  

The Star PAC

  • Getting To The Star
  • Official Caterers
  • Introduction
  • Ticketing Agents
  • The Star Theatre
  • The Star Gallery
  • The Star Loft
  • The Star Terrace
  • Supporting Spaces
  • Venue Hire Enquiries Form
  • ANNOUNCEMENT
  • Testimonials
  • Photo Gallery
  • Event Reviews
  • Corporate Information
  • Corporate Social Responsibility

« All Events

TREVOR NOAH: OFF THE RECORD TOUR

Event navigation.

  • « Tarcy Su [Flower of Life] Live in Singapore 苏慧伦《生命之花》巡回演唱会 – 新加坡站
  • Judika LIVE in Singapore [G] »

Trevor Noah Venue-1920x1080 4

TREVOR NOAH – OFF THE RECORD TOUR – LIVE IN SINGAPORE! Trevor Noah, one of the most successful comedians in the world, is on his way to Singapore with his ‘Off The Record Tour’. Most recently known for hosting the Emmy® Award-winning “The Daily Show” and is author of the #1 New York Times bestseller “Born a Crime: Stories from a South African Childhood”. To date, “Born a Crime” has sold over 3 million copies across all formats.

Trevor currently hosts an original Spotify weekly podcast titled What Now? With Trevor Noah where he does into deep conversations with special guests. Trevor served as the Grammy Awards host for three years in a row, with the 2023 show garnering the highest viewership numbers since 2020. Noah is a Grammy nominee himself. His standup special “Trevor Noah: Son of Patricia” was nominated for best comedy album at the 2020 Grammys.

Trevor’s success has also spanned to sold out stand-up comedy shows over 5 continents. Trevor’s last tour, “Back To Abnormal Tour” saw him sell out multiple nights at the O2 Arena in London, perform across Europe including selling the most tickets ever by a non-German in Frankfurt, Germany, as well as Madison Square Garden, The LA Forum, two shows at the Chase Center in San Francisco and ended his run with two sold out shows at the Scotiabank Arena in Toronto.

Trevor has written, produced, and starred in 12 comedy specials, including Emmy nominated “I Wish You Would,” his third for Netflix, which premiered globally in November 2022. True to form, Trevor hilariously shares revelations about learning to speak German, modern communication, and his love for curry. His previous special, “Trevor Noah: Son of Patricia” received a NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety Show, as well as a Grammy Award nomination.

Start Sales All Channels: 9 Feb 2024, 10am

Duration 1 hour 30 minutes no interval

Language English

Admission Rules:

Rating / Age Limit

  • Rating: To Be Advised
  • No admission for infants in arms and children below 12 years old
  • Children 12 years and above must purchase a ticket for entry
  • Admission is subject to tickets produced at the entrance

Photography / Video Recording Rules

  • Photography, Video recording, Audio recording are not allowed for this event
  • Ipads & tablets are not allowed for this event

Additional Info

  • No outside food and beverage is allowed into the venue.

Accessibility Info:

  • Please be advised there are steps leading to most seats in the auditorium.
  • Due to restricted lift access to The Star Theatre, kindly approach any of the ushers on event day for lift assistance. For more information, please email The Star PAC Front-of-House at  [email protected]
  • Designated wheelchair accessible seating is available at all levels.
  • Wheelchair users: please contact SISTIC Hotline at +65 6348 5555 prior to making a booking.

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

Premium: S$238 Standard: S$198, S$168, S$138, S$108 Premium Box A and C: S$238 Restricted View: S$168, S$138, S$108 * Limited to 8 tickets per purchase

  • General Enquiries

Copyright 2024 The Star Performing Arts Centre. All Rights Reserved. Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Ticketing Terms and Conditions | Ticketing Privacy Policy

trevor noah tour 2022 europe

COMMENTS

  1. Trevor Noah Tickets

    Trevor has served as the Grammy Awards host in 2021 and 2022. Noah is a Grammy nominee himself. His standup special "Trevor Noah: Son of Patricia" was nominated for best comedy album at the 2020 Grammys. ... Trevor Noah's "off the Record' tour was the best experience. Everything i expected out of. Trevor show and more… However, a note to ...

  2. Trevor Noah at London O2 Arena: Timings & Tickets

    Most of us will have got to know Trevor Noah on American late-night talk show 'The Daily Show', but since he dropped that gig in 2022, there's no denying that he's still one of the world ...

  3. Ziggo Dome

    On the 21st of May 2022, comedian Trevor Noah will perform in the Ziggo Dome with his Back To Abnormal World Tour! Please note: this is de rescheduled date for ... Europe Tour 2023 . 10 jun. Hans Zimmer Live. Live at the Ziggo Dome ... Simply Red Tour 2022 . 10 nov. Simply Red. Simply Red Tour 2022 ...

  4. Trevor Noah

    Trevor Noah. Trevor Noah. Comedy. No tickets currently available. 22 jul. 2023. From 50,90€ to 112,50€. Follow. Trevor Noah, l'humoriste sud-africain débarque pour la première fois à Paris dans le cadre de la tournée Off The Record Tour. Après sept années à la présentation du Daily Show, marquées par la présidence de Donald ...

  5. Trevor Noah Announces 21 New Dates for 2022 Leg of 'Back To Abnormal

    Tickets For New Dates On Sale Friday, Oct 1 at 10AM Local Time on Ticketmaster.com or LiveNation.com Trevor Noah is set to hit the road for his 'Back To Abnormal' world tour in 2022 and its set to kickoff at State Farm Arena in Atlanta. Produced by Live Nation, the tour opened in London with two sold out […]

  6. Here is everything you need to know for Trevor Noah at London's O2 Arena

    Emilia Kettle. 22 November 2023 · 2-min read. Trevor Noah is coming to the O2. (Image: PA) Comedy fans will be getting ready to laugh this week as Trevor Noah is set to take over London's O2 Arena. As part of his 'Off The Record Tour', the comedian will get the crowd giggling, as he performs a set filled with jokes and topical conversations.

  7. Trevor Noah

    Trevor Noah. This event has ended. 3Arena, Saturday 7th May. Trevor Noah is traveling the globe with hisBack to Abnormal Tour 2022. Returning to Ireland to play 3Arena on the rescheduled date of Saturday, 7th May 2022. This is his first show here since his sold out Vicar Street back in Jan 2014.

  8. Trevor Noah adds 21 Dates to "Back to Abnormal" World Tour, including

    Trevor Noah, host of The Daily Show has announced his "Back to Abnormal" World Tour, with 21 new dates slated for 2022. Produced by Live Nation, the tour opened in London with two sold out shows at The O2 Arena and will continue with stops in Washington D.C., Houston, Chicago, Los Angeles, and more before...

  9. Arena de Genève

    Trevor Noah's Loud & Clear Tour ended when the pandemic began, and now with additional material on the other side, he is Back To Abnormal in 2022. Artist Info. Trevor Noah is traveling the globe and expanding his Loud & Clear Tour to 2020 due to popular demand! With over 75 sold-out North American shows this year, including his sold-out show at ...

  10. Trevor Noah Tickets

    Trevor has served as the Grammy Awards host in 2021 and 2022. Noah is a Grammy nominee himself. His standup special "Trevor Noah: Son of Patricia" was nominated for best comedy album at the 2020 Grammys. ... perform across Europe including selling the most tickets ever by a non-German in Frankfurt, Germany, as well as Madison Square Garden, The ...

  11. Trevor Noah Full Tour Schedule 2022 & 2023, Tour Dates & Concerts

    Trevor Noah Full Tour Schedule 2022 & 2023, Tour Dates & Concerts - Songkick. Trevor Noah tour dates 2023. Trevor Noah is currently touring across 1 country and has 1 upcoming concert. The final concert of the tour will be at OVO Hydro in Glasgow.

  12. Trevor Noah

    Trevor served as the Grammy Awards host for three years in a row, with the 2023 show garnering the highest viewership numbers since 2020. Noah is a Grammy nominee himself. His standup special "Trevor Noah: Son of Patricia" was nominated for best comedy album at the 2020 Grammys. Trevor's success has also spanned to sold out stand-up ...

  13. Trevor Noah announces new tour dates for 2022 including Jan. 14, in

    Due to overwhelming fan demand, 2022 dates have just been announced with 21 new shows beginning with a stop at State Farm Arena in Atlanta on Friday, Jan. 14, and also including a night at New York's iconic Madison Square Garden, stops in Baltimore, Indianapolis and more before ending internationally in Toronto's Scotiabank Arena on October ...

  14. Trevor Noah Announces 2023 "Off The Record" Tour

    After the success of an extensive world tour in 2022, comedian Trevor Noah is heading back on the road with his 2023 Off The Record Tour. Produced by Live Nation, the world tour kicks off with its U.S. leg on January 20, 2023 at Fox Theatre in Atlanta, GA making stops across the U.S. in Austin, New Orleans, New York, and more. International ...

  15. Trevor Noah Tour

    Then check out the Trevor Noah Tour schedule below to learn more about upcoming dates, and get your tickets right away! Trevor Noah San Diego Civic Theatre San Diego, California. Thu, Apr 11, 2024 8:00 PM Get Tickets. Fri, Apr 12, 2024 8:00 PM Get Tickets. Sat, Apr 13, 2024 8:00 PM Get Tickets. Sun, Apr 14, 2024 7:00 PM

  16. Trevor Noah Tickets, Tour Dates & Concerts 2025 & 2024

    Find information on all of Trevor Noah's upcoming concerts, tour dates and ticket information for 2024-2025. Trevor Noah is not due to play near your location currently - but they are scheduled to play 23 concerts across 1 country in 2024-2025. View all concerts. Buy tickets for Trevor Noah concerts near you.

  17. Trevor Noah Back to Abnormal World Tour

    Event Details: Trevor Noah Back to Abnormal World Tour Saturday, February 26th, 2022 7:30pm On sale: Friday October 1st at 10am PST

  18. Trevor Noah review

    And he wraps up with a story set in an Indian restaurant which plays with political correctness and offers a neat ending. He sometimes relies on cliche, but Noah is a master of classic standup and ...

  19. Trevor Noah closes off successful "Back to Abnormal" Europe tour

    Noah's Back to Abnormal Euro tour received full-houses in the Netherlands, Belgium, Switzerland, as well as Dublin. While his international appeal makes him a popular, locals have questioned why Noah doesn't make light of SA's current state of affairs. Trevor Noah grew as a standup comedian for his jabs at former SA president Jacob Zuma.

  20. TREVOR NOAH: OFF THE RECORD TOUR

    His standup special "Trevor Noah: Son of Patricia" was nominated for best comedy album at the 2020 Grammys. Trevor's success has also spanned to sold out stand-up comedy shows over 5 continents. Trevor's last tour, "Back To Abnormal Tour" saw him sell out multiple nights at the O2 Arena in London, perform across Europe including ...